Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Who is Sliimy?

I've opened my twitter and everyone is asking who is Sliimy. Well, I've done a little research and found out who he was.


Real name: Yanis Sahraoui a.k.a Sliimy
Born in 1989 in Saint-Etienne (France). As a Child, it is a member of the choir of her school, but prefers to sing only at home. In 2005, he participated in a competition. He won and this allows him to record a first title that will display on his blog. The first step in the workplace opens new horizons for Sliimy. He became known through the Internet with the resumption of tube Britney Spears: "Womanizer". His style, a mixture of Mika and Lily Allen borrows the best of English pop and does not leave indifferent. Its look and dress it looks nice do the rest. Sliimy cartonne on the Internet and was noticed by a producer who offered him to record an album. "Paint Your Face" was released in April 2009 and expected a huge success with the title "Trust Me" and "Magic Game" which have all the air hits power.

- view source

No comments: